rss_feed Latest News

All Spring Sports Tryout Information

**  Spring Tryout information:  **   ** MUST have full physical packet on file to participate!! They are available online at dreherathletics.com or in the main office. **   Baseball: Monday, January 28th 4:30-7:30 7th-12th grade Tuesday, January 29th 4-7:30 for 9th-12th grade and 4:30-7:30 7th-8th grade Teams will be posted at the end of

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 21 – Jan 27

Jan 22 Girls Varsity Basketball at A.C. Flora High School A.C. Flora High School 6:00 pm | AC Flora HS Jan 22 Boys Varsity Basketball at A.C. Flora High School A.C. Flora High School 7:30 pm | AC Flora HS Jan 23 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. A.C. Flora HS A.C. Flora HS 5:30 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 14 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Crestwood High School Crestwood HS 6:00 pm | Dreher High School Jan 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Crestwood High School Crestwood HS 7:15 pm | Dreher High School Jan 15 Girls Varsity Basketball at Crestwood High School Crestwood High School 6:00 pm | Crestwood HS Jan 15

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lower Richland High School Lower Richland HS 5:30 pm | Dreher High School Jan 07 Boys B Squad Basketball Team vs. Lower Richland High School Lower Richland HS 6:45 pm | Dreher High School Jan 07 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Lower Richland High School Lower Richland HS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Boys B Squad Basketball Team at Riverbluff HS B-team only today 6:00 pm | River Bluff HS Jan 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Dutch Fork High School Dutch Fork High School 6:00 pm | Dreher High School Jan 04 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Dutch Fork High School Dutch Fork High School 7:30 pm

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 27 Girls Varsity Basketball at Carolina Invitational December 27-29, 2018 TBA | TBA Dec 27 Boys Varsity Basketball at Chapin Olympus Christmas Tourney (Boys only) December 27-29, 2018 TBA | Chapin HS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 19 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Ben Lippen/Edisto 6:00 pm | Dreher High School Dec 20 Girls Varsity Basketball at Lexington High School Lexington High School 6:00 pm | Lexington HS Dec 22 Boys Varsity Wrestling at Airport High School Eagle Duals TBA | Airport HS

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Rne RNE 6:00 pm | RNE HS Dec 10 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Rne RNE 7:15 pm | RNE HS Dec 11 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. RNE High School RNE High School 6:00 pm | Dreher High School Dec 11 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. RNE High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Dutch Fork High School Dutch Fork HS 5:30 pm | Dreher High School Dec 03 Boys B Squad Basketball Team vs. Dutch Fork High School Dutch Fork HS 6:30 pm | Dreher High School Dec 03 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Dutch Fork High School Dutch Fork HS