rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 30 Coed Varsity Cross Country vs. AC Flora High School A C Flora High School 5:00 pm | Memorial Stadium @ Memorial Stadium-Columbia Oct 30 Boys Junior Varsity Football at A C Flora High School – JV A C Flora High School – JV 6:00 pm | Gym @ A C Flora High School

Winter Sports Tryout Information 2019

Winter Sports Tryout/Practice Information Wrestling: Practice begins Mon Nov. 4th 3:30-5:30 pm (Wrestling Room) Head Coach: Jason Sandifer  Jason.sandifer@richlandone.org   Girls Basketball: Tryouts – Mon Nov. 4th 3:45-6:00 pm (Small Gym) Head Coach: Teresa Jones  Teresa.jones@richlandone.org   Boys Basketball: Tryouts for Juniors/Seniors– Mon Nov. 4th 3:35-5:45 (Main Gym) Tryouts for Freshmen/Sophomores– Thurs Nov. 7th 3:35-5:45

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 24 Coed Varsity Cross Country at TBD 5:00 pm | Memorial Stadium @ Memorial Stadium-Columbia Oct 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. LakewoodJV LakewoodJV 6:00 pm | Cola.-Memorial Stadium

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Tbd TBD 5:30 pm | Gym @ Dreher High School Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tbd TBD 7:00 pm | Gym @ Dreher High School Oct 17 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. AC Flora High School A C Flora High School 4:30 pm | Memorial Stadium @

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls Varsity Tennis at TBD 4:30 pm | Gym @ Dreher High School Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Orangeburg-Wilkinson High School Orangeburg-wilkinson High School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Orangeburg-wilkinson High School Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Orangeburg-Wilkinson High School Orangeburg-wilkinson High School 7:00 pm | Gym @ Orangeburg-wilkinson High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Chapin High School Chapin High School 6:00 pm | Gym @ Dreher High School Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at AC Flora High School A C Flora High School 4:30 pm | Gym @ A C Flora High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. AC Flora High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Girls Varsity Tennis at TBD 4:30 pm | Gym @ Dreher High School Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Crestwood High School Crestwood High School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Dreher High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Crestwood High School Crestwood High School 7:00 pm | Gym @ Dreher High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Lower Richland JV Lower Richland JV 5:30 pm | Lower Richland High School Sep 17 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Lower Richland High School Lower Richland 7:00 pm | Lower Richland High School Sep 18 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Chapin High School Chapin High School 6:00 pm | Chapin