crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Participation Forms Are Now Online

All current and prospective Dreher athletes will be required to submit participation forms online. Coaches will no longer accept paper copies of the physical packet. You will still download the Physical Forms Packet to print and have signed, but this new online platform will allow parents and students to use their phones to take pictures of the documents and upload

Bash Tickets on Sale at the Door

  Tickets will be available at the door Hunter Gatherer at the Hangar (1402 Jim Hamilton Boulevard) November 22, 2019 7 to 10 p.m. All proceeds support our Dreher student athletes.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 30 Coed Varsity Cross Country vs. AC Flora High School A C Flora High School 5:00 pm | Memorial Stadium @ Memorial Stadium-Columbia Oct 30 Boys Junior Varsity Football at A C Flora High School – JV A C Flora High School – JV 6:00 pm | Gym @ A C Flora High School

Winter Sports Tryout Information 2019

Winter Sports Tryout/Practice Information Wrestling: Practice begins Mon Nov. 4th 3:30-5:30 pm (Wrestling Room) Head Coach: Jason Sandifer  Jason.sandifer@richlandone.org   Girls Basketball: Tryouts – Mon Nov. 4th 3:45-6:00 pm (Small Gym) Head Coach: Teresa Jones  Teresa.jones@richlandone.org   Boys Basketball: Tryouts for Juniors/Seniors– Mon Nov. 4th 3:35-5:45 (Main Gym) Tryouts for Freshmen/Sophomores– Thurs Nov. 7th 3:35-5:45

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 24 Coed Varsity Cross Country at TBD 5:00 pm | Memorial Stadium @ Memorial Stadium-Columbia Oct 24 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. LakewoodJV LakewoodJV 6:00 pm | Cola.-Memorial Stadium

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Tbd TBD 5:30 pm | Gym @ Dreher High School Oct 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Tbd TBD 7:00 pm | Gym @ Dreher High School Oct 17 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. AC Flora High School A C Flora High School 4:30 pm | Memorial Stadium @

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 07 Girls Varsity Tennis at TBD 4:30 pm | Gym @ Dreher High School Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Orangeburg-Wilkinson High School Orangeburg-wilkinson High School 5:30 pm | Gym @ Orangeburg-wilkinson High School Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Orangeburg-Wilkinson High School Orangeburg-wilkinson High School 7:00 pm | Gym @ Orangeburg-wilkinson High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Sep 30 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Chapin High School Chapin High School 6:00 pm | Gym @ Dreher High School Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at AC Flora High School A C Flora High School 4:30 pm | Gym @ A C Flora High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. AC Flora High